BECOME A PART OF THE ACTION

JOIN THE MORRIS IEMMA FUTSAL COMPETITION

REGISTRATIONS ARE OPEN ALL YEAR ROUND FOR THE MORRIS IEMMA FUTSAL COMPETITION. WELCOMING TEAM REGISTRATIONS FOR ALL SKILL LEVELS, THIS COMPETITION IS THE CANTERBURY, BANKSTOWN REGIONS HOME OF FUTSAL. 

 

#MIISCfutsal #bankstowncommunityfootball #wearefutsal

NEXT COMPETITION KICK OFF 11 FEBRUARY 2019!

COMPETITION CONTACTS

Email:  enquiries@bankstowncommunityfootball.com.au

Phone:  0431 297 030

 

COMPETITION LOCATION

Morris Iemma Indoor Sports Centre (MIISC)
150 Belmore Rd, Riverwood NSW 2210

REGISTRATION 

 

All divisions require a minimum of five players, with a maximum of eight players per team. 

Team registration fee is $1,000. There are no additional fees for the whole competition. All teams must submit a registration form and make a registration fee commitment to secure their spot in the tournament.  *Subject to numbers

DIVISIONS: 

SENIOR DIVISION 1   

SENIOR DIVISION 2   

SENIOR OVER 35's    *subject to numbers

MIXED ALL AGE    *subject to numbers

WOMEN'S ALL AGE    *subject to numbers

REGISTRATION FEE: All senior team registration fee are $1000 per team.

JUNIOR U6'S, U8's 10's, 12's 14's 16's (CASH PRIZES FOR U14's & U16's only).

REGISTRATION FEE: All junior team registration fee are $900 per team.

*All junior competitions are gender inclusive and divisions will be based on skills and age group. 

 

 

 

MIISC FUTSAL COMPETITION LADDER IS NOW AVAILABLE TO VIEW VIA: WWW.FACEBOOK.COM/BANKSTOWNCOMMUNITYFOOTBALL

SUMMER COMPETITION DRAW

DIVISION 1
 

ROUND 1 3/9/18 BYE SALAH80 FC
7:00 FIFTH PLACE   VS   EAGLES 

7:40 FLEX FC  VS  THE REDS

8:20 BCF  VS  KEBAB UNITED

9:00 WANDERERS  VS  WOLVES OF BALL STREET

9:40 LADS ON TOURE   VS   THE MONEY TEAM

 

ROUND 2 10/9/18 BYE WANDERERS

7:00 EAGLES   VS    WOLVES OF BALL STREET

7:40 FLEX FC   VS   KEBAB UNITED

8:20 FIFTH PLACE   VS   BRO SUB

9:00 THE REDS   VS   THE MONEY TEAM

9:40 LADS ON TOURE  VS  MEE MOO THE MICE CREW

 

ROUND 3 17/9/18 BYE EAGLES

7:00 WANDERERS   VS   LADS ON TOURE

7:40 BRO SUB   VS   FLEX FC   

8:20 FIFTH PLACE   VS   MEE MOO THE MICE CREW

9:00 KEBAB UNITED VS   THE MONEY TEAM

9:40 WOLVES OF BALL STREET   VS   THE REDS

 

ROUND 4 24/9/18 BYE LADS ON TOURE

7:00 FLEX FC   VS   MEE MOO THE MICE CREW

7:40 FIFTH PLACE   VS   WANDERERS

8:20 WOLVES OF BALL STREET   VS   KEBAB UNITED

9:00 BRO SUB   VS   THE MONEY TEAM

9:40 THE REDS   VS   EAGLES

 

ROUND 5 8/10/18 BYE  THE REDS

7:00 FIFTH PLACE   VS   LADS ON TOURE

7:40 KEBAB UNITED   VS   EAGLESS

8:20 WANDERERS  VS   FLEX FC

9:00 BRO SUB   VS   WOLVES OF BALL STREET

9:40 THE MONEY TEAM   VS   MEE MOO THE MICE CREW

ROUND 6 15/10/18 BYE FIFTH PLACE

7:00 WOLVES OF BALL STREET  VS   MEE MOO THE MICE CREW

7:40 THE MONEY TEAM   VS   WANDERERS

8:20 EAGLES   VS   BRO SUB

9:00 FLEX FC   VS   LADS ON TOURE

9:40 THE REDS   VS   KEBAB UNITED

 

ROUND 7 22/10/18 BYE KEBAB UNITED

7:00 THE MONEY TEAM   VS   LADS ON TOURE

7:40 FLEX FC   VS   FIFTH PLACE

8:20 THE REDS  VS   BRO SUB

9:00 EAGLES   VS   MEE MOO THE MICE CREW

9:40 WANDERERS   VS  WOLVES OF BALL STREET

 

ROUND 8 29/10/18 BYE FLEX

7:00 WANDERERS   VS   EAGLES

7:40 LADS ON TOURE   VS   WOLVES OF BALL STREET

8:20 MEE MOO THE MICE CREW   VS   THE REDS

9:00 BRO SUB   VS   KEBAB UNITED

9:40 FIFTH PLACE   VS   THE MONEY TEAM

 

ROUND 9 5/11/18 BYE THE MONEY TEAM

7:00 BRO SUB   VS   MEE MOO THE MICE CREW

7:40 FLEX FC   VS   WOLVES OF BALL STREET

8:20 WANDERERS  VS   KEBAB UNITED

9:00 EAGLES   VS   FIFTH PLACE

9:40 THE REDS   VS   LADS ON TOURE

 

ROUND 10 12/11/18 BYE MEE MOO THE MICE CREW

7:00 BRO SUB   VS   WANDERERS 

7:40 FLEX FC   VS   EAGLES

8:20 THE MONEY TEAM   VS   WOLVES OF BALL STREET

9:00 KEBAB UNITED   VS   LADS ON TOURE

9:40 THE REDS   VS   FIFTH PLACE

ROUND 11 19/11/18 BYE  WOLVES OF BALL STREET

7:00 BRO SUB   VS   LADS ON TOURE

7:40 WANDERERS   VS   MEE MOO THE MICE CREW

8:20 FLEX FC   VS   THE REDS

9:00 KEBAB UNITED   VS   FIFTH PLACE

9:40 THE MONEY TEAM   VS   EAGLES

 

SEMI FINALS 26/11/18

7:30 1ST   VS   4TH 8:30

2ND   VS   3RD

GRAND FINAL 3/12/18 7:30 KICK OFF 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2
 

ROUND 1 3/9/18

7:00 OXI RE   VS   THE POLAX

7:40 ABCDE FC   VS   SALTY ANGOURIA

8:20 ACES UNITED   VS   LOW EXPECTATIONS

9:00 SENDIT   VS   MEE MOO THE MICE CREW

9:40 THE OFFSIDERS   VS   BETSY & THE BOYS

 

ROUND 2 10/9/18

7:00 OXI RE   VS   LOW EXPECTATIONS

7:40 THE OFFSIDERS   VS   LIGMA FC

8:20 SALTY ANGOURIA   VS   BCF

9:00 ACES UNITED   VS   BETSY & THE BOYS

9:40 ABCDE FC   VS   THE POLAX

 

ROUND 3 17/9/18

7:00 ABCDE FC   VS   BCF

7:40 THE POLAX   VS   LOW EXPECTATIONS

8:20 OXI RE   VS   BETSY & THE BOYS

9:00 THE OFFSIDERS   VS   SALTY ANGOURIA

9:40 ACES UNITED   VS   LIGMA FC

 

ROUND 4 24/9/18

7:00 ACES UNITED   VS   SALTY ANGOURIA

7:40 LIGMA FC   VS   OXI RE

8:20 ABCDE FC   VS   THE OFFSIDERS

9:00 LOW EXPECTATIIONS   VS   BETSY & THE BOYS

9:40 THE POLAX   VS   BCF

 

ROUND 5 8/10/18

7:00 THE OFFSIDERS   VS   BCF

7:40 THE POLAX   VS   BETSY & THE BOYS

8:20 LIGMA FC   VS   LOW EXPECTATIONS

9:00 ACES UNITED   VS   ABCDE FC

9:40 OXI RE   VS   SALTY ANGOURIA

 

ROUND 6 15/10/18

7:00 OXI RE   VS   ABCDE FC

7:40 THE POLAX   VS   THE OFFSIDERS

8:20 ACES UNITED   VS   BCF

9:00 LIGMA FC   VS   BETSY & THE BOYS

9:40 SALTY ANGOURIA   VS   LOW EXPECTATIONS

 

ROUND 7 22/10/18

7:00 THE POLAX   VS   LIGMA FC

7:40 ACES UNITED   VS   THE OFFSIDERS

8:20 SALTY ANGOURIA   VS   BETSY & THE BOYS

9:00 ABCDE FC   VS   LOW EXPECTATIONS

9:40 OXI RE   VS   BCF

 

ROUND 8 29/10/18

7:00 LOW EXPECTATIONS   VS   BCF

7:40 ABCDE FC   VS   BETSY & THE BOYS

8:20 OXI RE   VS   THE OFFSIDERS

9:00 LIGMA FC   VS   SALTY ANGOURIA

9:40 ACES UNITED   VS   THE POLAX

 

ROUND 9 5/11/18

7:00 THE POLAX   VS   SALTY ANGOURIA

7:40 ACES UNITED   VS   OXI RE

8:20 ABCDE FC   VS   LIGMA FC

9:00 THE OFFSIDERS   VS   LOW EXPECTATIONS

9:40 BETSY & THE BOYS   VS   BCF

 

ROUND 10 12/11/18

7:00 OXI RE   VS   THE POLAX

7:40 THE OFFSIDERS   VS   BETSY & THE BOYS

8:20 ACES UNITED   VS   LOW EXPECTATIONS

9:00 LIGMA FC   VS   BCF

9:40 ABCDE FC   VS   SALTY ANGOURIA

 

SEMI FINALS 19/11/18

7:30 1ST   VS   4TH

8:30 2ND   VS   3RD

 

GRAND FINAL 26/11/18 7:30 KICK OFF 

 

 

Contact

0431 297 030

Address

Amour Park, Iluka St, Revesby NSW 2212, Australia